Sweet Almond Oil
Latin Name:Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis
Status:cold pressed

Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most widely used oils in aromatherapy and cosmetic formulations. It provides excellent slip and is not easily absorbed, which makes it ideal for massage. Sweet Almond is a heavier oil that can be used for longer massages as it can take time to absorb into the skin. Sweet Almond is a good choice for those with dry skin and can help relieve itching.

Shelf Life

6 months - 1 year. Refrigeration recommended.

Packaging

Glass or Plastic? We are now offering a selection of our carriers in your choice of glass or plastic packaging. In order to offset the additional shipping charges because of the weight of glass, there is a nominal fee of $0.50 when you choose glass.

Availability: In Stock
CHOOSE SIZE
Glass or Plastic?
Your Price:
$0.00
Share:

Customer Reviews

5 Stars

AMAZING QUALITY, AMAZING PRICE

first and most importantly, the oil is amazing quality! The price is just unbeatable and Im loving the option of having it delivered in glass. It came safely and quickly all the way to Ontario! Thrilled to discovery the apothecary and excited to try out other products

from Oakville, Ontario - 3/30/2020

5 Stars

Great price

Mixed with other oils so hard to tell how it is on its own. Received order quickly and in good shape. Will definitely order from them again.

from Brantford - 1/21/2019

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items