Dill Weed
Latin Name:Anethum graveolens
Common Name:Dill Weed, Dill
Family:Apiaceae
Plant Part(s):Foliage, Cut And Sifted
Origin:Israel

Dill weed is a well-known garden herb often used as a kitchen spice. A hardy annual native to the Mediterranean and southern Russia, Anethum graveolens is a member of the Apiaceae family and has characteristic feathery leaves and umbels of yellow flowers. An aromatic herb, dill weed is often added to season creamy soups, sauces, pickling recipes, and other culinary dishes.

Precautions

No known precautions. We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

BULK PRICING: Price is per 10 g. To save on packaging, our herbs and spices are sold in bulk and will arrive to you in a labelled paper bag. Now you may order as much or as little as you'd like!

Availability: In Stock
Bulk Pricing
Your Price:
$1.32
Share:

Related Items

Cayenne Pepper
Your Price: $0.65

Cayenne Pepper

Recently Viewed Items