Camellia Seed Oil (organic)
Latin Name:Camellia japonica, Camellia oleifera, Camellia sinensis
Country of Origin:Japan
Extraction Method:cold pressed
Growing Method:organic
Plant Part(s):seeds

Camellia Oil comes from China or Japan and has been used for the care of the hair, scalp, and skin. Do not confuse Camellia Seed Oil with Camelina Oil, which is from the cabbage family! Camellia Oil can be safely used in most cosmetic applications for mature, damaged, dry skin. It makes a superb facial massage oil used neat and a body massage oil blended with Sweet Almond or Apricot Kernel Oil. Camellia oil can also be used as a hair treatment to promote hair growth and strength.

Shelf Life

2 years. Refrigeration recommended.

Packaging

We are now offering a selection of our carriers in your choice of glass or plastic packaging. In order to offset the additional shipping charges because of the weight of glass, there is a nominal fee of $0.50 when you choose glass.

Availability: Out of Stock
SIZE
Glass or Plastic?
Your Price:
$0.00
Share:

Customer Reviews

5 Stars

Lovely oil, many uses

I use this oil as a make-up remover & face cleanser as well as add a little to my hair styling products and any extra on my hands gets rubbed on my body, it's wonderful.

from BC - 9/23/2019

5 Stars

Amazing oil

This is a great product! It makes my hair look so healthy! I will order again!

from Montreal - 1/21/2019

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items