Zinc Oxide

$0.65 per 10 g

Zinc Oxide is a white powder with wonderful astringent properties. It is often used in lotions and creams meant for outdoor use and offers a soothing effect when used in skincare preparations. It is uncoated and is an inert ingredient, often used to thicken lotions and creams.

BULK PRICING: To save on packaging, our raw materials are sold in bulk: price is per 10 g. Now you may order as much or as little as you'd like!

Availability: In Stock
Bulk Pricing
Your Price:
$0.65
Share:

Customer Reviews

5 Stars

Awesome Products

I love ALL of the products that I have orders. AA+ quality and well packaged.

from Slave Lake - 8/16/2020

Related Items

Emulsifier
Your Price: $6.00

Emulsifier

Recently Viewed Items