Coco Glucoside

Coco Glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning, and thickening agent in cosmetics such as liquid cleansers and shampoos. It is derived from renewable raw materials such as coconut oil and corn and fruit sugars, and is completely biodegradable. It contains no diethanolamides, lauryl sulfates, laureth sulfates, parabens or formaldehyde.

Coco Glucoside adds foamy bubbles to hair, bath and body products. We love to use it as a zero waste alternative to bubble bath! To use, simply add 1-2 tablespoons to hot, running water and watch your bathwater bubbles grow. Drops of essential oil can also be added to coco glucoside to make a custom nourishing bath foam.

Availability: In Stock
SIZE
Your Price:
$4.58
Share:

Customer Reviews

5 Stars

Coco Glucoside

Perfect for what I needed it for and a good amount for the price! Will order again.

from North York - 2/8/2021

5 Stars

Coco Glucoside

Great for making shampoo. Online ordering was easy and delivery was fast!

from Alberta - 1/31/2021

5 Stars

coco glucoside

used it to make shampoo well priced and works great!!

from Montreal - 12/18/2020

Related Items

Zinc Oxide
Average Rating
Your Price: $0.65

Zinc Oxide

Recently Viewed Items